Canon PowerShot ELPH 115 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Ixus 132

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
133g

Wide Angle [?]:
28mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
224mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x8

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
afternoons

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
no

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
275 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
92.9 x 52.4 x 21.6 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
1 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
27.7

Initial Price:
$169 (change: $70, 41%)

Last Price Change:
$20 (25%) (Aug 3rd)

Last Lowest Price:
$129 $99

The Canon PowerShot ELPH 115 is on a $30 rebate!





Last Lowest Price: $99 ($20)

Canon PowerShot ELPH 115



The Canon PowerShot ELPH 115 is on a $30 rebate!
- order now via the links in the box.
elph115
  
Canon PowerShot ELPH 115 (photos: Canon)
The ELPH115's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
27.7


 
Canon PowerShot ELPH 115 Eyal Gurevitch $99 27.7 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ELPH 115 to other cameras.
  • See where the ELPH 115 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ELPH115 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama