Canon PowerShot ELPH 320 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Ixus 240

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
145g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
120mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x5

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
170 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
touch

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
93.5 x 56.8 x 20.8 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
3 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
yes

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
35.1

Initial Price:
$279 (change: $140, 50%)

Last Price Change:
$20 (17%) (Sep 13th)

Last Lowest Price:
$139




Canon PowerShot ELPH 320

Last Lowest Price: $139
elph320
Canon PowerShot ELPH 320 (photo: Canon)
The ELPH320's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
35.1


 

Lineage:


Canon PowerShot ELPH 320
 
 
Canon PowerShot ELPH 320 Eyal Gurevitch $139 35.1 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ELPH 320 to other cameras.
  • See where the ELPH 320 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .
  • See the list of all Touch Screen Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ELPH320 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama