Canon PowerShot ELPH 330 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Ixus 255

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
144g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
240mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x10

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
300 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
97.2 x 56.4 x 22.5 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
1 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
yes

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
41.2

Initial Price:
$229 (change: $110, 48%)

Last Price Change:
$10 (9%) (Feb 16th)

Last Lowest Price:
$169 $119

The Canon PowerShot ELPH 330 is on a $50 rebate!





Last Lowest Price: $119 ($10)

Canon PowerShot ELPH 330



The Canon PowerShot ELPH 330 is on a $50 rebate!
- order now via the links in the box.
elph330
  
Canon PowerShot ELPH 330 (photos: Canon)
Important Note: the ELPH330 was replaced by the Canon PowerShot ELPH 340 (compare ).

The ELPH330's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
41.2


 
Canon PowerShot ELPH 330 Eyal Gurevitch $119 41.2 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ELPH 330 to other cameras.
  • See where the ELPH 330 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ELPH330 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama