Canon PowerShot ELPH 340 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Ixus 265

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
147g

Wide Angle [?]:
25mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
300mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x12

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
280 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
99.7 x 57.6 x 22.4 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
1 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
Yes, with NFC

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
41.3

Initial Price:
$199 (change: $4, 2%)

Last Price Change:
$6 (3%) (Feb 12th)

Last Lowest Price:
$235 $195

The Canon PowerShot ELPH 340 is on a $40 rebate!





Last Lowest Price: $195 ($6)

Canon PowerShot ELPH 340



The Canon PowerShot ELPH 340 is on a $40 rebate!
- order now via the links in the box.
elph340
      
Canon PowerShot ELPH 340 (photos: Canon)
The ELPH340's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
41.3


 

Lineage:


Canon PowerShot ELPH 340
 
 
Canon PowerShot ELPH 340 Eyal Gurevitch $195 41.3 100

Compare the Canon PowerShot ELPH 340 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ELPH 340 to other cameras.
  • See where the ELPH 340 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ELPH340 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama