Canon PowerShot ELPH 510 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Ixus 1100

Type:
compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
206g

Wide Angle [?]:
28mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
336mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x12

Sensor Size:
Unknown

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
170 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
touch

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
99 x 58.9 x 21.9 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
1 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
48.5

Initial Price:
$349 (change: $200, 57%)

Last Price Change:
$22 (13%) (Dec 14th)

Last Lowest Price:
$149




Canon PowerShot ELPH 510

Last Lowest Price: $149
B&H | Amazon | Adorama
elph510
Canon PowerShot ELPH 510 (photo: Canon)
The ELPH510's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
48.5


 

Lineage:


Canon PowerShot ELPH 510
 
 
Canon PowerShot ELPH 510 Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $149 48.5 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ELPH 510 to other cameras.
  • See where the ELPH 510 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .
  • See the list of all Touch Screen Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ELPH510 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama