Canon PowerShot ELPH 530 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Ixus 510

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
163g

Wide Angle [?]:
28mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
336mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x12

Sensor Size:
1/3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
190 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
touch

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
85.8 x 53.5 x 19.8 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
1 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
yes

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
34.8

Initial Price:
$349 (change: $171, 49%)

Last Price Change:
$18 (11%) (Sep 5th)

Last Lowest Price:
$398 $178

The Canon PowerShot ELPH 530 is on a $220 rebate!





Last Lowest Price: $178 ($18)

Canon PowerShot ELPH 530



The Canon PowerShot ELPH 530 is on a $220 rebate!
- order now via the links in the box.
elph530
Canon PowerShot ELPH 530 (photo: Canon)
The ELPH530's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
34.8


 
Canon PowerShot ELPH 530 Eyal Gurevitch $178 34.8 100

Compare the Canon PowerShot ELPH 530 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ELPH 530 to other cameras.
  • See where the ELPH 530 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .
  • See the list of all Touch Screen Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ELPH530 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama