FujiFilm FinePix AX300 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
FinePix AX305

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
168g

Wide Angle [?]:
33mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
165mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x5

Sensor Size:
Unknown

Low Light Support [?]:
daylight only

Image Stabilization [?]:
none

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
480 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
93 x 60.2 x 27.8 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
10 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
2.7

Initial Price:
$69 (change: $0, 0%)

Last Lowest Price:
$69




FujiFilm FinePix AX300

Last Lowest Price: $69
B&H | Amazon | Adorama
ax300
FujiFilm FinePix AX300 (photo: FujiFilm)


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
2.7


 
FujiFilm FinePix AX300 Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $69 2.7 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the AX300 to other cameras.
  • See where the AX300 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the AX300 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama