FujiFilm FinePix HS20EXR - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
FinePix HS22EXR

Type:
DSLR-Like

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
730g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
720mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x30

Sensor Size:
1/2"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
sensor shift

Raw Format Support [?]:
yes

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
400 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
flip

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
electronic

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
130.6 x 90.7 x 126 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
1 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
57.3

Initial Price:
$329 (change: $0, 0%)

Last Lowest Price:
$329




FujiFilm FinePix HS20EXR

Last Lowest Price: $329
B&H | Amazon | Adorama
hs20exr
    
FujiFilm FinePix HS20EXR (photos: FujiFilm)
Important Note: the HS20EXR was replaced by the FujiFilm FinePix HS30EXR (compare ).



Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
57.3


 

Lineage:

FujiFilm FinePix HS20EXR Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $329 57.3 100

Compare the FujiFilm FinePix HS20EXR with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the HS20EXR to other cameras.
  • See where the HS20EXR is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Super Zooms .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the HS20EXR here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama