FujiFilm FinePix HS25EXR - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
FinePix HS28EXR

Type:
DSLR-Like

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
730g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
720mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x30

Sensor Size:
1/2"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
sensor shift

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
400 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
flip

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
electronic

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
130.6 x 90.7 x 126 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
1 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
53.6

Initial Price:
$399 (change: $180, 45%)

Last Price Change:
$10 (4%) (Mar 1st)

Last Lowest Price:
$219




FujiFilm FinePix HS25EXR

Last Lowest Price: $219
hs25exr
FujiFilm FinePix HS25EXR (photo: FujiFilm)
The HS25EXR's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
53.6


 
FujiFilm FinePix HS25EXR Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $219 53.6 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the HS25EXR to other cameras.
  • See where the HS25EXR is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Super Zooms .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the HS25EXR here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama