FujiFilm FinePix JX350 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
FinePix JX355

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
130g

Wide Angle [?]:
28mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
140mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x5

Sensor Size:
Unknown

Low Light Support [?]:
afternoons

Image Stabilization [?]:
none

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes, muted

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
180 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
94 x 55.7 x 23.7 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
10 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
25.7

Initial Price:
$99 (change: $0, 0%)

Last Lowest Price:
$99




FujiFilm FinePix JX350

Last Lowest Price: $99
B&H | Amazon | Adorama
jx350
      
FujiFilm FinePix JX350 (photos: FujiFilm)
Important Note: the JX350 was replaced by the FujiFilm FinePix JX370 (compare ).



Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
25.7


 

Lineage:

 
 

FujiFilm FinePix JX350
FujiFilm FinePix JX350 Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $99 25.7 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the JX350 to other cameras.
  • See where the JX350 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the JX350 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama