FujiFilm FinePix S4000 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
FinePix S4050

Type:
DSLR-Like

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
540g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
720mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x30

Sensor Size:
Unknown

Low Light Support [?]:
afternoons

Image Stabilization [?]:
sensor shift

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
500 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
electronic

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
118 x 80.9 x 99.8 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
0 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
42

Initial Price:
$199 (change: $0, 0%)

Last Lowest Price:
$199




FujiFilm FinePix S4000

Last Lowest Price: $199
B&H | Amazon | Adorama
s4000
      
FujiFilm FinePix S4000 (photos: FujiFilm)
Important Note: the S4000 was replaced by the FujiFilm FinePix S4500 (compare ).



Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
42


 

Lineage:

 
 

FujiFilm FinePix S4000
FujiFilm FinePix S4000 Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $199 42 100

Compare the FujiFilm FinePix S4000 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the S4000 to other cameras.
  • See where the S4000 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Super Zooms .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the S4000 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama