FujiFilm FinePix T300 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
FinePix T305

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
157g

Wide Angle [?]:
28mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
280mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x10

Sensor Size:
Unknown

Low Light Support [?]:
afternoons

Image Stabilization [?]:
sensor shift

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
no

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
180 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
97 x 56.5 x 28.1 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
0 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
26.5

Initial Price:
$173 (change: $0, 0%)

Last Lowest Price:
$173




Support this site by purchasing accessories for the FujiFilm FinePix T300:

FujiFilm FinePix T300

Last Lowest Price: $173
B&H | Amazon | Adorama
t300
FujiFilm FinePix T300 (photo: FujiFilm)
Important Note: the T300 was replaced by the FujiFilm FinePix T400 (compare ).



Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
26.5


 

Lineage:

 
 

FujiFilm FinePix T300
FujiFilm FinePix T300 Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $173 26.5 100

Compare the FujiFilm FinePix T300 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the T300 to other cameras.
  • See where the T300 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the T300 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama