FujiFilm FinePix Z90 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
FinePix Z91

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
150g

Wide Angle [?]:
28mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
140mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x5

Sensor Size:
Unknown

Low Light Support [?]:
daylight only

Image Stabilization [?]:
none

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
220 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
touch

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
95.4 x 56.9 x 20.1 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
9 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
11.2

Initial Price:
$99 (change: $0, 0%)

Last Lowest Price:
$99




Support this site by purchasing accessories for the FujiFilm FinePix Z90:

FujiFilm FinePix Z90

Last Lowest Price: $99
B&H | Amazon | Adorama
z90
FujiFilm FinePix Z90 (photo: FujiFilm)


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
11.2


 
FujiFilm FinePix Z90 Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $99 11.2 100

Compare the FujiFilm FinePix Z90 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the Z90 to other cameras.
  • See where the Z90 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Touch Screen Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the Z90 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama