Panasonic Lumix DMC FH10 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix FS50

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
100g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
120mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x5

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
afternoons

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
no

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
260 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
93 x 54.6 x 18 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
5 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
39.5

Initial Price:
$99 (change: $23, 23%)

Last Price Change:
$8 (10%) (Mar 4th)

Last Lowest Price:
$76




Panasonic Lumix DMC FH10

Last Lowest Price: $76
fh10
    
Panasonic Lumix DMC FH10 (photos: Panasonic)
The FH10's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
39.5


 

Lineage:


Panasonic Lumix DMC FH10
 
 
Panasonic Lumix DMC FH10 Eyal Gurevitch $76 39.5 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the FH10 to other cameras.
  • See where the FH10 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the FH10 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama