Panasonic Lumix DMC FH25 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix DMC FS35

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
152g

Wide Angle [?]:
28mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
224mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x8

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
afternoons

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
no

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
250 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
99 x 55.9 x 27.9 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
5 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
22

Initial Price:
$142 (change: $0, 0%)

Last Lowest Price:
$142




Support this site by purchasing accessories for the Panasonic Lumix DMC FH25:

Panasonic Lumix DMC FH25

Last Lowest Price: $142
B&H | Amazon | Adorama
fh25
Panasonic Lumix DMC FH25 (photo: Panasonic)


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
22


 

Lineage:


Panasonic Lumix DMC FH25
 
 
Panasonic Lumix DMC FH25 Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $142 22 100

Compare the Panasonic Lumix DMC FH25 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the FH25 to other cameras.
  • See where the FH25 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the FH25 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama