Panasonic Lumix DMC FH6 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix DMC FS40

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
119g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
120mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x5

Sensor Size:
Unknown

Low Light Support [?]:
afternoons

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
no

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
280 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
96.4 x 55.5 x 19.9 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
5 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
31.8

Initial Price:
$79 (change: $30, 38%)

Last Price Change:
$8 (8%) (Jan 13th)

Last Lowest Price:
$109




Panasonic Lumix DMC FH6

Last Lowest Price: $109
fh6
Panasonic Lumix DMC FH6 (photo: Panasonic)
The FH6's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
31.8


 
Panasonic Lumix DMC FH6 Eyal Gurevitch $109 31.8 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the FH6 to other cameras.
  • See where the FH6 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the FH6 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama