Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ60 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix DMC FZ62

Type:
DSLR-Like

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
493g

Wide Angle [?]:
25mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
600mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x24

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
stereo

Battery Life [?]:
450 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
electronic

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
120.3 x 80.8 x 91.9 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
1 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
stitch panorama

Rank: [?]
49.9

Initial Price:
$299 (change: $31, 10%)

Last Price Change:
$19 (8%) (Jul 10th)

Last Lowest Price:
$268




Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ60

Last Lowest Price: $268
fz60
    
Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ60 (photos: Panasonic)
Important Note: the FZ60 was replaced by the Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 (compare ).

The FZ60's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
49.9


 
Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ60 Eyal Gurevitch $268 49.9 100

Compare the Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ60 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the FZ60 to other cameras.
  • See where the FZ60 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Super Zooms .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the FZ60 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama