Panasonic Lumix DMC TS25 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix FT25

Type:
ultra compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
144g

Wide Angle [?]:
25mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
100mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x4

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
afternoons

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
720p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
250 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
freeze: 14°f, shock: 5', water: 23'

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
103.7 x 58.3 x 19.7 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
5 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
25

Initial Price:
$179 (change: $32, 18%)

Last Price Change:
$13 (10%) (Jan 2nd)

Last Lowest Price:
$147




Support this site by purchasing accessories for the Panasonic Lumix DMC TS25:

Panasonic Lumix DMC TS25

Last Lowest Price: $147
ts25
    
Panasonic Lumix DMC TS25 (photos: Panasonic)
The TS25's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
25


 

Lineage:


Panasonic Lumix DMC TS25
 
 
Panasonic Lumix DMC TS25 Eyal Gurevitch $147 25 100

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the TS25 to other cameras.
  • See where the TS25 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Rugged Cameras .
  • See the list of all Ultra Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Budget Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the TS25 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama