Panasonic Lumix DMC TS4 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix FT4

Type:
compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
197g

Wide Angle [?]:
28mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
128mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x4.6

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
afternoons

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
no

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
310 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
freeze: 14°f, shock: 6.6', water: 40'

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
103.5 x 64 x 26.5 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
5 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
built-in gps

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
34.9

Initial Price:
$399 (change: $120, 30%)

Last Price Change:
$30 (12%) (Dec 4th)

Last Lowest Price:
$279




Panasonic Lumix DMC TS4

Last Lowest Price: $279
ts4
    
Panasonic Lumix DMC TS4 (photos: Panasonic)
Important Note: the TS4 was replaced by the Panasonic Lumix DMC TS5 (compare ).

The TS4's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
34.9


 
Panasonic Lumix DMC TS4 Eyal Gurevitch $279 34.9 100

Compare the Panasonic Lumix DMC TS4 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the TS4 to other cameras.
  • See where the TS4 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Rugged Cameras .
  • See the list of all Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the TS4 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama