Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS15 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix DMC TZ25

Type:
compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
208g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
384mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x16

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
260 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
104.9 x 57.6 x 33.4 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
3 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
51

Initial Price:
$279 (change: $30, 11%)

Last Price Change:
$71 (40%) (Feb 18th)

Last Lowest Price:
$249




Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS15

Last Lowest Price: $249
zs15
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS15 (photo: Panasonic)
Important Note: the ZS15 was replaced by the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS25 (compare ).

The ZS15's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
51


 

Lineage:

Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS15 Eyal Gurevitch $249 51 100

Compare the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS15 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ZS15 to other cameras.
  • See where the ZS15 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ZS15 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama