Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS25 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix TZ35

Type:
compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
193g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
480mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x20

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
260 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
none

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
104.9 x 58.9 x 28.7 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
3 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
52.4

Initial Price:
$299 (change: $100, 33%)

Last Price Change:
$10 (5%) (Jun 28th)

Last Lowest Price:
$249 $199

The Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS25 is on a $50 rebate!





Support this site by purchasing accessories for the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS25:

Last Lowest Price: $199 ($10)

Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS25



The Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS25 is on a $50 rebate!
- order now via the links in the box.
zs25
    
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS25 (photos: Panasonic)
Important Note: the ZS25 was replaced by the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS35 (compare ).

The ZS25's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
52.4


 
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS25 Eyal Gurevitch $199 52.4 100

Compare the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS25 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ZS25 to other cameras.
  • See where the ZS25 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Super Zooms .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ZS25 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama