Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS45 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
Lumix TZ57

Type:
compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
249g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
480mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x20

Sensor Size:
1/2.3"

Low Light Support [?]:
twilight

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
none

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
1080p

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
350 shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
flip & selfie

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
107.9 x 59.9 x 32.1 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
3 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
yes

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
yes

Panorama [?]:
sweep panorama

Rank: [?]
51.6

Initial Price:
$299 (change: $120, 40%)

Last Price Change:
$44 (33%) (Sep 29th)

Last Lowest Price:
$179




Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS45

Last Lowest Price: $179
zs45
    
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS45 (photos: Panasonic)
The ZS45's Price Watch:


Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
51.6


 

Lineage:


Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS45
 
 
Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS45 Eyal Gurevitch $179 51.6 100

Compare the Panasonic Lumix DMC ZS45 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the ZS45 to other cameras.
  • See where the ZS45 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Zoom Cameras .
  • See the list of all Super Zooms .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the ZS45 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama