Samsung TL500 - Cameras For Photographers
Specifications 2:

Also Known As:
ex1

Type:
compact

Weight (inc. Battery) [?]:
385g

Wide Angle [?]:
24mm

Max. Focal Length [?]:
72mm

Zoom Range [?]:
x3

Sensor Size:
1/1.7"

Low Light Support [?]:
well lit rooms

Image Stabilization [?]:
Optical

Raw Format Support [?]:
yes

Manual Exposure [?]:
yes

Video Resolution [?]:
640x480

Optical Zoom In Video [?]:
yes, muted

Stereo Sound [?]:
mono

Battery Life [?]:
shots

Flip Lcd [?]:
flip

Touch Screen [?]:
none

Viewfinder [?]:
none

Freeze / Water / Shock - Proof [?]:
no

Dimensions (w-h-d) [?]:
0 x 0 x 0 mm

Macro Distance [?]:
0 cm

Built-in Wireless [?]:
none

Built-in GPS [?]:
none

Direct Video Button [?]:
none

Panorama [?]:
none

Rank: [?]
57.7

Initial Price:
$347 (change: $0, 0%)

Last Lowest Price:
$347




Samsung TL500

Last Lowest Price: $347
B&H | Amazon | Adorama
tl500
Samsung TL500 (photo: Samsung)
Important Note: the TL500 was replaced by the Samsung EX2F (compare ).



Rank:

Automatically compared to similar cameras, based on specifications:

Low Light:
 

Wide Angle:
 

Zoom Range:
 

Weight:
 

Other Features:
 

Price:
 

Total Rank:
57.7


 

Lineage:

 
 

Samsung TL500
Samsung TL500 Eyal Gurevitch June 26, 2012 $347 57.7 100

Compare the Samsung TL500 with Similar Cameras:

Other Tools:

  • Use the Compare Tool to compare the TL500 to other cameras.
  • See where the TL500 is placed on the Feature Graph.
  • Find similar cameras using the Feature Finder.
  • Related Posts:

    Related Pages:

  • See the list of all Compact Cameras .
  • See the list of all Low Light Cameras .

  • Please support this site - order the TL500 here:    B&H | Amazon | Adorama